hopeless place☮

14 on 15/6. I'm a Malaysian living in a small town called Miri. I don't update this blog anymore, but i left it there anyhow as memories. Here's my new blog! Follow my twitter & tumblr !



→ Good things come to those who smiles ♕


"Eventually, everything ends.. Age doesn’t guarantee maturity. Love doesn’t mean you’ll always be together. Things don’t always happen like you imagined. Being the bigger person, takes a big effort."



Just a little answering .: P
Anything surprising happen lately?

Yes.

Last person to sleep over at your house?
No one.

Whens the last time you fell asleep on the couch?
This afternoon,LOL.

What song are you currently listening to?
Everytime We Touch - Cascada .:D

Who were you with last night?

No one.

Are you currently in a relationship?
Nope.

Waiting for anything?
Yes and I can’t wait for it to happen!

What’s going on between you and the last person you kissed?
Oooooo,my dad har? >:P

Do you have any piercings?
One on each ear.

What did you wake up to today?
Go to school.

Has anyone ever tried to ruin a relationship you were in?

Nah. Haven’t even been in a relationship before.

Do you usually apologize first?
It depends!

Do you change your phone background a lot?
Nope, it’s been the same for ages.

First person to speak to you in 2010?
Erm, -.- so many people.

When is your birthday?
June 15.

Is your last name longer than six letters?
It’s six letters exactly :)

Do you ever think about what went wrong in your last relationship?
Nope.

What was your first thought this morning?
“Damn so tired , i dunwan to wake. "

If you had a tree that could grow anything you want, what would it grow?
Money.

Was your last kiss drunk or sober?
Sober. I don’t drink!

Have you ever wanted to have someone but you messed it up?
LALALALLAAA.

What are you excited about?
Some….. thing :P

You’re single, why?
Because im not interested =D . Im interested in friendship now . =D

Something you really want right now?
CNYYYY to come now. And UPSR to end faster.

Did you drink anything with alcohol this week?
Hate alcohol, honest!

Do you like to cuddle?
YES :D

Do you know anyone who’s been in jail?
Not personally.

Are you easily amused?
Very much so.

Do you like hugs?
YES :D

Have you had any beer this week?
Hate alcohol, honest!

You kissed someone last night, didn’t you?
NOO.

Are you one of those people who constantly check the time?
Yeah.

Do you think the last person you kissed likes you?
i kissed no one. except for my dad.

When you’re angry, do you take it out on everyone else?
Nah. I usually keep it to myself.

Your ex, does he still like you?
Saya tak ada ex lu paloi kah apa.

How many people have you had STRONG feelings for in the year of 2009?
LAlala i dun tell youuu.

Let me guess, your last incoming call was from the opposite sex?
Nope! ITS from tiffany!

What if your boyfriend/girlfriend went through your phone?
I’m single. And hypothetically if he did, I’ll slap him. Anyway, my phone is password locked to prevent this from ever happening.

Did your last kiss take place on a bed?
Nope!

Do you have someone who you can be your complete self around?
Tough question.

Are you angry with someone right now?
Yes.

Is there a guy that knows a lot about you?
NO!!

What do you bite on more, your tongue, lip, or nails?
Lip.

Are you nice to everyone?
Mostly.

Have you ever cried from being so mad?
Yes.

Are you someone’s best friend?
Yep! BFFL <3>

Have you told anybody you loved them today and meant it?
Nope!

Camping with a ton of friends or hotel with a few friends?
Hotel!

Do you have anything you’d like to say, but can’t?
Yes, don’t we all?

Thats all and I am done~



Monday, February 8, 2010 @ 9:56 PM
OLDERNEWER
Allison Alexandra Debbie Esther Leh Hui May Yeo Romance Shereena Shirley Singyee SJRC Tatiana Tiffany VincentHoo Vivien Yasmin Yee Sii Yvonne Hii Yvonne Vonn Zishan